Privacy Policy

Dance of Life

according to Prof. Nadia Kevan

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how dance-of-life-nadiakevan uses and protects any information that you give dance-of-life-nadiakevan.eu when you use this website. dance-of-life-nadiakevan.eu is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should I ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. dance-of-life-nadiakevan.eu may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 4, 2015.

 

I may collect the following information:

 

    name and job title

    contact information including email address

    demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

    other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

 

What I do with the information I gather

 

I require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 

    Internal record keeping.

    I may use the information to improve my services.

    I may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which I think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

    From time to time, I may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

Security

 

I am committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure I have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

This website does not use cookies.

 

Links to other websites

 

My website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave my site, you should note that I do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, I cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

 

    whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

    if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.

 

I will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless I have your permission or are required by law to do so. I may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which I think you may find interesting if you tell me that you wish this to happen.You may request details of personal information which I hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact me. If you believe that any information I am holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email me as soon as possible, at this  email address: onelife (at) nadiakevan.eu I will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.